Monday, January 26, 2009

1st day of CNY

yeah... CNY is here... 1st of all need wish all my friends GONG XI FA DA CHAI~ NIU NIAN XING DA YUN~ MOO MOO so as the big day is here at last... very excited and exhausted... last nite prepared everything till 1am... hahaha... make the house look as if in temple dy... ( dad commented)... then with the new assistant around... everything became amusing dy the little assistant new house... im not abusing her... she entered by herself... ^^ the mom try to help sis arrange drinks into fridge... but end up rejected by sis la... hoho
this wat she had tried to do... ~_~
video

end up? she sleep by having my dad hand as bolster


so this is how my house look like after being deco by sis and i... hoho... (bit temple feel dy)...

fan under the Moyang Pic... and a feng shui tree ( sis deco lo)


front door... hmm... kind difficult to not knowing we celebrate... hahaha


this is deco by my dad la...

most importantly, the food... the food...


overall... i love CNY... ANG PAO MA... yeah
Moo~ Moo~ ( this year i have big moo o! my dear is moo ma... hahaha)

Friday, January 23, 2009

Chinese New year preparation

Yeah~! at home now... early in morning dad wake me up to go shopping. for CNY preparations... ^^ bought lots of things (shall say lots FOODS)... muahaha... for sure im going to eat alot during CNY...

This year, not so well in the starting year... easily felt dizzy... maybe due to my weight... faced this prob when i get too fat... need start take good care of my self to avoid any unnecessary incident happen ( actually scared i faint then no one manage to carry me to hospital... hohoho)

So, before i start add more weight... i need decrease weight lo... (actually every year its compulsory to do all this)being as ah sam for whole day... clean everything that i could... from the fridge to the windows... but it seems like things are not able to be done easily... 2 more days for me to go to clean up everything... hahaha... must clean all becoz hor... dad say or else the wealth God (chai shen yeh) wont come visit wor... hohoho...
now i can upload the pic dy... thanks to my honey who from FIT teach me this... ^_-

HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR


lots of food in super market dy...


dad was concentrating in choosing things...


last but not least this year i bake... and its successful compared before ^^ (even not pretty la)




*P/S:not willing show my ah sam face... too sexy... hoho

Wednesday, January 21, 2009

CNY mode

feel so lazy to study this week... wan go CNY dy... keep baking since sunday... coz monday i MUSt pass it to my honey for her to pass it to my Dear who at Penang now... yesterday my honey back to Penang dy... so supposely today my dear will go get it from her... ^^ cant wait till he finish work... really hope he like it...

Tomolo will back home after class... at 1st decided to excape class so that can spend times with dad who taking leave now... but end up i still so decently go class... coz my darling advice me to go class just incase there might be something going on and in same time i can save the leavng chance in the future for something more important wor... since its a positive and good advise so i just listen lo... scared i guilty actually for leaving her alone go to class... hahaha...

till now i felt funny... why am i so eager go home... Dahla im Kch ppl... student from other city have such eager still making sense... but me? hahaha... maybe this is wat ppl said want join in everything bah... LOL... anyways...stil enjoy the moment here... hehehe... yeah yeah... CNY is coming to town~!!! Muahahaha...
(i still cant upload pic into my blog... -_-")

Sunday, January 18, 2009

Reformat

sobs... sis just reformat the Pc... now everything gone... my games gone, my sony ericsson software gone and on... worse is i also forgot where did i put the CDs... hahaa... so the moment cant post any picture to the blog...

CNY just around the corner... now im semangat baking... biscuit only la... for my family as well for him at Penang... ^^ so happy... allthe biscuit successfully bked... hehehe... as for the CNY decoration... dad say this year do want deco... coz house not yet renovate wor... so just a plain CNY... its ok... the main thng i wished to hve is more rest... after CNY surely im busy... specially for my FYP... sobs...

hmm... no worrying one more thing... how am i going to diet after tis as after CNy surely i will put on weight dy... GUARANTEE somemore... hahaha... anyways... should cheer up... coz im too lucky till no chance diet... hohoho...

Sunday, January 11, 2009

Sun onleave

Rain rain go away,
come again another day...
(if Rain from Korea i think this song will change to anotehr version... @_@)

Mr Sun had went for vacation, so Mrs Rain had to do overtime... ^^ why i call Mrs RAin instead Mr Rain? maybe coz ppl always say female cry alot... hehehe... anyway... its been so cold recently... rain for more than 24 hours... some place that are lower which near to my area start to flood dy... according to my dad, this is "long life" (direct translate from chinese) rain... and it going to continue rain till CNY... hmm.. perhaps its good thing for chinese as water @ rain resembling prosperity ( money come money come bah)... hehehe...

going back to Uni tonite... hopefully i can coz if flood then guai guai back home sleep dy... going to be my 2nd week of study... need to bring lots of thicker shirt back to avoid catch cold... hehehe... hope there is line connection for me when i back there... hope... hope... hope... anyways... i believes evrything going to be interesting and there will be lots more new thing im going to experience dy... muahahaha

my house area condition... rain is all over the place


Saturday, January 10, 2009

New year - New hair

Yeah yeah... today just have my hair done again after 2 weeks from colouring it... muahaha.... at first plan to trim and shape shape it only since im going to accompany hiao ma straighten her hair...

So we together went to a saloon called " Ronny's De saloon", some where near the Kuching specialist... we choose there coz its actually friend of hiao ma's brother... should have some special treatment in special rate... hehehe
when i reach there i tell him i wish cut short bit and need make sure that cutting will last and in shape at least till my next visit... coz i only cut my hair once a year... end up? the barber said im not suitable with short hair... so me end up straightening my hair as well... hehehe... very happy with it, they give me several treatment and overall cost me only RM100 ^^ last but not least its becoz i wan it be neat and i have no worries and no need spend time in handling it actually... ^^

We started leave my house from 11am, went to singapore chicken rice for brunch and reach there around 1pm. as there aer lots customers, so we wait for our turn till
215pm... mine settled by 523pm while that hiao one done by 7pm... beside our hair is nice, we both are EXTRA hungry... sobs... now then i know how difficult it is to be a guy wait and accompany their love one do hair... hehehe... next time wont ask my dear wait for me... (ya right... :P i will still ask him accompany me...) hahaha.. ops...

Interior design of the saloon... CNY feel wor


Hiao ma Sotong hair (she highlighting her hair)


Before


After

Friday, January 9, 2009

1st week

Its my 1st week back to uni... now im as 3rd year student... A.k.a senior dy wor.. waiseh feel so proud dy... as we are 3rd year student, we know most of the officers, lectures, bus drivers and student from every faculty. (perhaps my group too "friendly" and too "noiy") started to miss them dy... but there of course some challenging things occur during the registration weeks... some clashes, the courses and bla bla bla... luckily everything were settled today... everyone will put us as priority because we build relationship with them... who says relationship are not important? hahaha

Me with the christmas tree infront of my faculty


Beside that, the lesson i learn from the week will be how to be put aeroplane or put pegeon, most class i entered actually being cancel or postpone to next week... kinda too free dy this week... some more my laptop just being reformat, it was like totally a virgin, nth that i can do... sigh... so? how does i overcome this? me and the geng (stella, angel and suling) we planned to go do facial at angel's aunty shop which is Kose (opposite RoZel) and after that we go for shopping at the spring... then i bought apple donut as my dinner... although i cant finished it, some more with the theory of bacteria in room tempreture together with sweet thing from my dear... i end up have donut for breakfast, and lunch as in the next day... hehehe... lucky its different flavour... sigh...

Me grow breard during my facial treatment @_@


Back as ladies after facial... ^_@


As for my room... did some touch up... not much... the Kurap wall unable to be totally covered... ^^ but still ok la.. as for my roommate, wow i realise the world just too small... her cousins is actually son in law of a taukeh in the shop that my dad knows... and her house took only 5 min from my house... hahaha... she is very friendly as well.. so far everything so smooth... ^^ happy for that... but now my room have no line at all... cant update my blog as often as before dy... sobs... maybe its a hint i shall concentrate in study? hahaha

This is the so called after touch up room


this is wat im facing now


Yet, my health are not that smooth... cough like hell... specially during midnight... feel bad coz i dont know whether it will effect my roommate sleeps... sigh... try control dy but it just too serious... so? end up i be obedient and listen to my dear advise pay a visit to the Uni clinic... hmm.. end up i need take 6 types of med.. hahaha... but as usual.. i don take med so i only take the coughing water med... which i think very very surprising dy for those who knows me... wat to do.. cough too serious... funny thing is when i drink the cough med, few min later i will so so high o! feel like the world is moving and eye start sleepy... hmm.. is this wat the drug addicter felt? hahaha... if yes, then i understand why they addicted... hahahaha

My Med

Saturday, January 3, 2009

My angels

they are going to graduate from the holiday tuition. going to miss them alot.. today, they have practise on sunday performance. recorded their faces... whenever i review back, it really touching... maybe the relationship are there and im leaving them dy... really gonna miss them alot... the name of song they singing is "invisible wings" which for me is representing that they are angels... hope wont cry during that day... hehehe

video

(please on the speaker, sorry for the blur video as im using phone)