Wednesday, December 31, 2008

Law by law

today saw something very funny... for all this while human always being remind to que up... either que up to buy food, toilet, going up to bus and etc... yet we as human still never obey the rules... today i found that my cats very obedient... they always que up... even when eat they eat in proper manner... lol... (their mom teach them well, thanks to her mom Ngong mao)

they que up while waiting my sis preparing their meal...


they also line up properly when the food is served (sexy butts *_^)

Sunday, December 28, 2008

Going back hostel

today went to hostel register... one month holiday soon will end... will return Unimas become monkey... iron monkey i shall say... this sem going to be last sem (cross finger... hopefully)... going to be extra busy compared to previous coz i have thesis to finished off... ^^ no problem one... haha

so my course mate suling was so nice accompany me whole day... (maybe bcoz the kolok mee as well... hehe)..the officer had change me to second floor, somemore is different block... sigh... due to my laziness, i dint go apply change back to my original room... hahaha... i guess there must be reason behind this changes... hohoho... after register, then start room hunting... felt like the 1st time i go Unimas, searching the room at the 1st place as im too blur... but this times its easier, coz the signboard are well prepared, unless im blind... ^^

ok lo... happy lo... at least i dont have to climb up to 4th floor dy, yet this make me more worried... i might be more round dy... hahaha... hmm... another thing is i need say bye bye to the nice view that i had previously... bye bye my giraffe (angel and suling knows best why giraffe)

this is the view i enjoyed every morning, evening, even night...



okok... so now i need faced the reality... welcome my new room... ^^ when i open my room... OMG lo... 1st thing i saw was a Kurap wall... the previous owner had stick lots i mean A LOTS of poster and on on the wall till the paint on the wall been tear off and left with lots of leftover cellotape... need slowly take it off... end up the wall Kurap dy... lol... now need to think of ways to cover it up... another poster? sigh~
ah sam work start after the worrying prob... from the cabinet, to the window, to the bed... lots of dust... thanks to suling help me wash the curtain (must bully her when there is a chance... hoho... end up? i catch a flu dy... my nose too sensitive so she cried after the dust enter and disturb her... hoho... christmas just left now i be santarina with a red nose... hoho... at last room look more clean... so after today will back on 4th of Januari 2009, with a new outlook... will show the room make over in here soon... ^^ (hopefully till that time im hard-working enough to do the so called make over la) ^^

my helpers of the day MS SU LING



the empty reading table...



the Kurap wall, camera not so good cant c clearly :(



perhaps i made the room in unimas look so terrible.. actually im lucky enough be in the room... unimas room actually very wide and nice, just that there are somebody wish to make their hostel room into their princess room... LOL hmm... perhaps in the future the hostel need provide wall paper... to avoid DIY wall paper that can lead to wall KURAPness... hehehe

Saturday, December 27, 2008

COMPARISONS

today funny thing happen... im wondering why ppl loves to compared? compare from head to toe... wow... that person dress is better than xxx... my kid result better than xxx's kid... the car is better than xxx car... his GF is better than mine and on...
example: marking student result and giving them the position of them in class.. the purpose is for the kids to know what is the result after the making effort in studying hardly in exams... for those is last position can make more effort to get a better positions... end up? its the opposite... kids who in last will give up coz shame after compared with their friends who in better positions... meanwhile, the kids who get good position... their parent will still complain if they did not get 1st place... sigh~ how to survive? this so called scared to lose (a.k.a GIA SHU)

why ppl love compared? why cant ppl appreciate more? i really wondering sometimes... ppl only c weakness why not strong point... why ppl always complain malaysia is poor in developing instead proud to say malaysia is rich with culture and very peacefull?

since i was a little gal I HATE BEING COMAPRED!!!!! this is my main PANTANG... there was once my mom compared me with a neighbour towards my english... ok ok... i know my english not so good in same time my result not so poor... after she compared me with another gal... the next thing i do is purposely make my self fail in spelling... some more fail to the point 0%. ever since then my mom never compared with anyone else anymore... then i be decent study properly again...
maybe for someone... comparing can increase the mode in improving... but hey sorry... this doesnt apply on me... i dont like ppl dig my weakness... remind me still ok... PLEASE DONT COMPARED ME!!!! im unique in my own way...
come on... appreciate... instead comparing...

by the time the thing is gone, ppl will regret for not appreciating instead comparing... by the times it reach... regreting will be the last thing i think i wish to have... hmm... anyways... i appreciate ppl around me, my surrounding, my friends, my family, and of coz my dearest...

Thursday, December 25, 2008

Merry Christmas

hohoho... start with merry christmas famous slogan 1st... hehehe
don know why this year im very exited of it... previously im exited coz can receive present but as age increase... i realise most i give instead receive dy... hehehe... (this include ang pao... i receive less but i haven start Giving la)... anyways... christmas is not only bout receiving... so im still exited for it... hehehe...
my early present are from Penang... but feel guilty as im too busy working till don have time to post the gifts for him... need postpone gifts again... sigh... lucky he is understanding... ^^
its a nice pair of high heel which i saw when i shopping with him... i dint bought it coz its too ex... but he stil sweet enough bought it for me...thanks dear.. muaks... *^^* (shy shy)


as usual lo... christmas is a holiday... a happening holiday... this year same as usual... early morning need wake up and go to visit my grandparents... and as usual also... i end up fall asleep at their house after eat too full... hehehe...
this year slighly different... which is i have a chance to get this christmas feel togethr with my students... hehehe... i always manage entertain myself even in the not so happy situation... took the opportunity to enjoy the season during working at boulevard for the road show... ^^
but the bad things is that, i cant spend the 1st christmas with my dear... worse is he get sick during this day... sigh... wat to do... all i can say is... wish that in the coming years can spend with him more...
in same times, wish to take this opportuniy to wish all my friends a merry christmas~ hohoho... (did u guys saw santa this year?, i did with my colleagues during the roadshow... at boulevard Hohoho... but that santa dint give me present...)

below are some pictures i took with my little angels who are selected to join us
my "zao chai mao" with santa and santarina from boulevard ( i actually wish to take a pic with them as well.. but shy shy... hahaha)

Ms Chai Vs Ms Liew in acting cute

Ms Abby and Ms Liew

My boss little angel... Xuan Xuan

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

Marking paper

now is near to the end of the holiday class, for me and for the angels... they having exams now which mean i need to MARK paper... sigh... now then i understand how does it feel when my teachers, and lectures mark my paper... one words- frustration... hahaha... (somemore my words very messy)...
at th beginning its still ok... but when i mark more than 3 paper, which is same thing that i need read again and again, and somemore i know they are careless... wa lau... really frustrated and wish ask the kids redo all over again... as for the afternoon class, when i read their essay, really don know either i shall smile or shall i cry... their words are very innocent yet are out of topic... sigh... give them mercy or shall i be strict? hahaha...
another thing i realise is that the difference perfomance... for the student who performs well in class usually end up create lots careless mistake, maybe they are overly confident, where as for the student that usually perform poorly, hmm... they actually can score better, coz they maintain their slow motion technique, in same time they will be very carefull when answering their questions as they wish is to score well (at least better than normal days.
through this, i learn a great lesson, 1st. write properly when exam, so that my lecture wont vomit during the marking session, 2nd do not overly confident in answering paper...

this is their look during the exams... lots blur face... hahaha

hahaha... few more days left for me to spent with them... then its my turn back to student life... gonna miss them alot... sigh~

Sunday, December 21, 2008

Letter for Santa

Santa Claus is coming to town... hmmm... so i plan write him letter...

Dear Santa,
How are you? guess u are flying around to give all the decent kids. i told and share stories of urs with the angels.. now they keep asking me where can they buy the stocking for u to put the present in it... ^^ see.... im very decent, so i think im in the list.right? right? right? so, Santa, below is my wishing list... hohoho
1. Santa, next year will be my final year, please give me spirit and blessing for me to complete my degree smoothly... ^^
2. please bless me and my dear relationship, my family relationship and my friendship with everyone around me... ^^
3. Please take care of all my dear, friends, family, my kids and all the angels that i'm teaching now
4. Santa, although its raining days, so maybe u not so into biscuit, soi dint prepare any for u... hohoho...
5. last but not least, please help me wish all the ppl a Merry Christmas and happy new year... ^^

thanks alot santa
Love always
^^

Thursday, December 11, 2008

thinking back

hmm... now thinking back, realise there are some differences btw Kuching and Penang.
1) every where is BIKES... the bikers ride bikes are more more more great than the KCH ppl... there are no specific road side for them as they concure the whole road... besides, most of there bikes have a steel that used to carry things... include ICES... muahaha...



2) the traffic lights... hahaha... this is something i like most... there will be a "count down" numbering beside each taraffic light... in KCH there are not available yet. for me its a great tools, drivers can know howmany mins left for them to wait, who knows, if they lucky trap beside coffee shop they may even able go order 1st, with consider must watch out the number le... hahaha... in same times, the drivers can treat that as entertainments... ppl count sheep when wanna sleep... tat number can be used to count to release stress... hoho...

nice le??

3) the stone crow are bigger than the crow in KCH... hmmm... i guess is bigger than my hand... hehe... not bad... the crows are everywhere scary le... i guess if they all combined together to attack me for sure... muahaha...

they attack the seats there

actually even the wild cats are bigger size... hahaha... maybe this is why his mother say, as long there is money in pocket, ppl there will never starve to death (include cats and dogs) hoho...


4)Last but not least, the food and the people are very nice, specially the Din Sum... ^^ but some how i don really know how to enjoy the Penang Laksa and the Wantan mee... i prefer local laksa and kolok mee most... ^^ hoho...
my model eating food (actually is his grandma... hoho)


really enjoy the trip there... the main reason for sure because he is there... and also my honey huey chi also is there...

faster report police... he is the one who taken my heart... hahaha...
@_^ Miao~

Monday, December 8, 2008

trip from penang

Just back a trip to Penang reason I went there is because of a guy that had stolen my heart lo... hahaha... dint know I will miss him so much...sigh... will only meet him a again next year around June... distant relationship... wat to do...

when reach there, everything was nice... environment are nice... feel comfortable... at least it’s better than when I’m in KL... maybe part of it coz he is there... then the weather not humid. hehe...

for me, Penang is a combination of classic and modern lifestyle... there have lots giant shopping mall... advertising competition are high and well develop... yet, there still classical biz ppl, there still have Beca, moving stall (car), motorbikes that carry things around include ices and on... it’s very unique

Other than that, the foods are si bei nice lo! as his mother say, as long u have money in pocket, even if lost also no need to worried will starve to death... lol... but I dint take any pic for the foods... by the time the food reach I only manage to remember which one to start to eat instead taking pic... LOL... but I still prefer Sarawak laksa and kolok mee... hahaha... Penang foods are healthier than the local food... at least it’s not that oily... haha... I believe if I go longer surely will lost weight... hoho... no wonder most ppl there are slim slim...

so my 1st till 7th dec Penang trip is ended. Tomolo another day for me back to meet those angels... hehehe... life just so great

Wednesday, November 26, 2008

little angels 2

Nowadays being as a kid is not as simple as mine previosly. previously, i use to paly at home... during holiday i will enjoy by spending at home being monkey... watching TV, read novel n comics and on... but today's kid, their life been filled with tuitions, classes such as arts, dancing, ITS, and on... for me they are too stressed up... pity them, isit because their parent too Kia Shu? but in other hand, its for their future as well... the standard are higher while the competition gets higher as well... sigh... hope that in future the mental psychologies increase as well... hehehe... anyways... everything have good things behind it... ^^

so its my second week teaching... teaching them crafts, telling story and on... teach them do mask on the tuesday. ^^ seems they enjoy it alot... at least they are easy be happy...
one of the crying mask


a group of student in mask... they just so cute~

Friday, November 21, 2008

little angels

hmmm... so a week had gone for my holiday while it just a starting for my teaching life... they are so cute and adorable... i never expect i like kids so much... they are so naive, naughty, simple, innocent and not least very tricky... hahaha... 1st day enter the class they behave so well... start talking softly... then i start asking them some questions and all... after awhile the worm in their body cant be controlled anymore... their mouth non stop talking..."teacher this, that, why this why that..."everyday could hear some student making small report about their family, siblings and to their class mate... funny thing is, they never angry of other friend who betray them but they will honestly admit their mistake and defend themselves if they dint do it... really so simple... how i wish real life is that ways... everything simple and easy... hehe...
when class started, they seems to be interested in every subject... perhaps because the students in my class all are gals, as well smart gals... they able to catch up and understand every words from me easily... hehehe... another side is that... since they able finish it up easily then after they finish up every thing they start jump here and there... really like monkeys... but of coz... as their teacher is a tiger, they end up scolded by me and sit down looking at me innocently like a kitten... haha... wondering why each time look at them after scold by me remind me of my cats... hahaha...
anyways... its too early to judge them... haha... 5 more weeks to go for this tiger teacher change back become monkey for my uni lecture... hohoho

the teacher (my eye swallow as wake too early...sobs)

environment of the class

morning class angels

afternoon class angels

hoho... her hair nice right?

Saturday, November 15, 2008

back home~!

yeash¬!!!!! finish exams... finish assignment... stil wit my PTA and another new task... become a teacher for primary 3 kids...

early morning, wke up packing and prepare back home... lots of laggage... so heavy somemore... as i stay at 4th floor... more song... need run two round with the heavy lauggage... a morning exercise... ^^ i really wondering.. as local student, i have lots of things to bring up there... wat if im not local? guess that i need book a room to keep my things... haha


so after back home, direct went to the tuition center to take the teaching material... problem is i need teach MANDARIN!!! eventhough i took mandarin during spm... till now i still wondering how did i pass it... haha... now i need relearn my mandarin... coz somemore the science subjest i need teach in mandarin as well.. peng... need to teach 5 subjects... bahasa melayu, english, mandarin, mate and science. some how i pity those kids... coz in young age they need to study hard.. compared to me previously... hehehe... i really do enjoy my life... ALOT... for sure i wont share with them the ways i prepared for important examination week. (during UPSR, i spent times reading Conan comics, PMR i spent times in Cyber cafe playing counter strike with guys, SPM i learn and play Mahjong with my cousins, STPM hahaha... better don continue)...

last but not least... things that make me happy most will be food cook by my dad and my little new son "puppy"

but some how dad release her from the cloths that we used to tie around her neck... now she can run so fast bcoz practise to drag since young... hoho...


i realise one new thing... the shop that near my house have a new barber shop.... it is in classic style my dad said... they dont have door and it is very cheap... cut for male and kids RM5 only, and female RM6. hehehe...

Tuesday, November 11, 2008

If I were a boy

If I Were A Boy lyrics

If I were a boy
Even just for a day
I’d roll out of bed in the morning
And throw on what I wanted and go
Drink beer with the guys
And chase after girls
I’d kick it with who I wanted
And I’d never get confronted for it
Because they’d stick up for me

If I were a boy
I think I could understand
How it feels to love a girl
I swear I’d be a better man
I’d listen to her
Cause I know how it hurts
When you lose the one you wanted
Cause he’s taken you for granted
And everything you had got destroyed

If I were a boy
I would turn off my phone
Tell everyone its broken
So they think
that I was sleeping alone
I’d put myself first
And make the rules as I go
Cause I know that she’d be faithful
Waiting for me to come home (to come home)

If I were a boy
I think I could understand
How it feels to love a girl
I swear I’d be a better man
I’d listen to her
Cause I know how it hurts
When you lose the one you wanted (wanted)
Cause he’s taken you for granted (granted)
And everything you had got destroyed

It’s a little too late for you to come back
Say its just a mistake
Think I forgive you like that
If you thought I would wait for you
You thought wrong


But you're just a boy
You don’t understand (yea you don’t understand)
How it feels to love a girl
Someday you’ll wish you were a better man
You don’t listen to her
You don’t care how it hurts
Until you lose the one you wanted
Cause you've taken her for granted
And everything you had got destroyed
But you're just a boy…

By Beyonce


Heard this song and it feel just so right… When I was a little girl, my hair never kept long till I grow up, and look like coconut shell … why i look this way? Coz had this thought as well... I wish to be as a boy… during those days I wish to be a boy is because I want play till late night, then can be half naked running around like my cousin… can play car toy, make other little cry… hoho… and on. Until I was around 10 years old, I told my dad I want be tomboy (watch too many movies) Then uncle cheat me that a tomboy must wash car, so asked me to wash his car every week. Only when I grow up then I know it’s a trick… hmmm… feel cheated… haha… as for dad? Still can remember dad say I was a boy… then during the process of mom giving birth, mom run too fast and something drop off so I became a gal… - -“faint… haha…
but I think that time dad know it’s impossible for me to turn into a tomboy, even though I am kind of boyish, and my outlook successfully cheat most people. (Can’t imagine dad and mom’s friends and some uncle and aunty will follow me go toilet just to peep on me to confirm I’m a girl sigh~!) Why I fail?? Coz I don’t have the boy attitudes which suppose to be brave. I’m kind of timid, go toilet bath also need my grandma to help me guarding outside the toilet, if watch horror movie then my family need accompany me where ever I go for a week, as the impact of the horror movie drag… one of the reason till now I don’t fancy horror movie.
But when I grow up, feminine gen become stronger… keep long hair… dress like a girls… even make up like a girl… act more like a ladies (ya rite), and on. Then I also wish I were a boy… now, reason will be different… I wish to be a boy is so that I will understand what they had in mind most of the times… why they acted cold when girls are nice, why they complains girls not understanding where as they don’t like girls ask too much… when ask too much from concern they named it as controlling… hmmm… then when girls complain, they say girl troublesome… when girl keep silent… they say girl don share anything… sigh…. When girl dress and make up properly, they say girl want flirt… but when girl dint, they attracted to other girl… hmmm…. When girl independent, they say that girl is too “strong”…. When the girl stick and depends on the guy… they complain the girl are sticky and troublesome… burden in another words… of coz… not every guy are like this… ^^
People love to say girls are complicated... As for me guys are complicated as well… hmmm…. Maybe that’s why guy always attracted to gals and opposite ways… bcoz curiosity and wish to explore each other more… hiaks… anyways… I’m glad I’m a girl... @_^ miao~!

when i was little gal together with sis...^_^


today's me and sis... see the differences? @_@

Sunday, November 9, 2008

Way Back into Love

Way Back into Love - Hugh Grant (featuring: Haley Bennett)

I've been living with a shadow overhead
I've been sleeping with a cloud above my bed
I've been lonely for so long
Trapped in the past, I just can't seem to move on

I've been hiding all my hopes and dreams away
Just in case I ever need em again someday
I've been setting aside time
To clear a little space in the corners of my mind

All I want to do is find a way back into love
I can't make it through without a way back into love
Oh oh oh

I've been watching but the stars refuse to shine
I've been searching but I just don't see the signs
I know that it's out there
There's got to be something for my soul somewhere

I've been looking for someone to shed some light
Not somebody just to get me through the night

I could use some direction
And I'm open to your suggestions

All I want to do is find a way back into love
I can't make it through without a way back into love
And if I open my heart again
I guess I'm hoping you'll be there for me in the end
oh, oh, oh, oh, oh

There are moments when I don't know if it's real
Or if anybody feels the way I feel
I need inspiration
Not just another negotiation

All I want to do is find a way back into love
I can't make it through without a way back into love
And if I open my heart to you
I'm hoping you'll show me what to do
And if you help me to start again
You know that I'll be there for you in the end
oh, oh, oh, oh, oh


above link will the short video... im melted...

ok... fall in love with another song... really smoothing song... when heard this song feel so calm... i actually dint know its from a movie... untill my sis heard my ring tones... hehe.. love it so so much.. meaningfull and touching song... ouww~~!!

I cry

I Cry

Yuri Chika


 

Every night I find it so hard to sleep

Cause I keep thinking of you

And these feelings from deep

Oh baby I try to hide all these feelings for you

I keep them all out of sight

I don't know what else to do


 

So I cry

But nobody hears me I cry

It's my only solution I cry

To all this confusion I cry

With all of my heart I cry


 

Sometimes I wonder in the blink of a night

Would you be waiting to love me?

Would you give it a try?

I don't know how it's to show you

That I'm not good be real

I'll be eternally faithful

Forever I feel


 

So I cry

But nobody hears me I cry

It's my only solution I cry

To all this confusion I cry

With all of my heart I cry


 

No one can tell me that I may be wrong

Cause I know in my heart

This feeling still running strong


 

Can't get you out of my head

Can't get you out of my heart

Can't get you out of my life

No matter it fell apart


 

So I cry

But nobody hears me I cry

It's my only solution I cry

To all this confusion I cry

With all of my heart I cry


 

But nobody hears me I cry

It's my only solution I cry

To all this confusion I cry

With all of my heart I cry


 

© 2002 AmethystLyrics.com


 

Feeling quite down today… some more it's raining, perhaps this make me more emo… heard this song. It touch my heart as this is what I felt now… This is what I will do whenever I'm down, stress, and lost… most of the time will only do this when I'm alone… coz I don't wish influence ppl and make them worried… that's why most ppl have impression I'm happy go lucky types of person… actually I am la… haha… unless I lost control… but at the moment only my family and my wife and my dear saw my ugly face of crying… hehe… actually crying is a good way to relies the negative emotion… maybe that's only apply on me… that's why family call me "kuk bao" aka "crying baby"… hehehe… after that will have a nap… because whenever I awake, it's another wonderful day… don wish to waste my life by hanging on negative thing ^^ (my wife always say only me can emotionally change so fast, am I?? @_@ )

Saturday, November 8, 2008

Friday nite

Just finish my very 1st final paper... Great... can’t really know how to do... hahaha... but anyways... maybe this is the result when taking own result for granted specially when knowing will pass... haha... alone in apartment... friends back home... now then I understand wat my friend once told me "alone in home, really bored and lonely yet not willing look for things to do coz tired" haha.... but I still enjoy this feel... coz not every time I had such chances for being "bored". Recently bit crazy dy... Do funny things... din step out from room except for toilet and bath.... haha...

My anti social virus getting worst... sigh…maybe coz most of the time when I’m alone I have my phone radio and my laptop accompany me... ^^ recently fall into Britney new song "womanizer" (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gZSLIq6YiRY), don really fancy towards the video clips specially the dance... haha... but like the story line... overall...really nice... portray her bitchy style... ^^ just can’t get bored of it... maybe I became bitchy as well hohoho... actually never know I will like her song... maybe coz now she lost her image and bit crazy dy... portray me I guess... haha... then like more more chicky song such as "so wat" from Pink, "getting better" by Christina Aguilera, beyonce's "if I were a boy" and on... most song are bit rebellion and bitchy style... haha... well... that’s me anyway.... hahaha...

Thursday, November 6, 2008

Obama

Ok… so the election in US has the result… Obama wins. The first African president… actually I'm not so into politic… but something I found very funny… listen to hits FM… now they play all the song that related to Obama. Even a song written as "I have crushed with Obama". COOL~! They able to create song instantly for him… now from 3pm to 4pm, hits FM playing top ten song specially for Obama which include – hero by Mariah Carey, beautiful days, better life by Christina Aguilera and on… hope Obama will listen to hits FM… haha

Wednesday, November 5, 2008

new hair

Saturday afternoon went to the hair shop at green height to have a hair cut... hair out of shape dy... by the time i reach the shop, change my mind and wanted to colour my hair as well... at 1st plan to dye green... so that will look like a witch... muahaha... but yet, as my hair are quite dark and hardly absorb green unless i bleach it 1st... the result will be my hair need extra care... as a student im not that hardworking especially for beauty purpose... so postpone the though after i graduate then... then colour my hair with decent colour which is brown... hahaha... at least i add on some colour now... hehe

Before


During


After


the result?? i think i look like yellow hair monkey... hahaha... but im happy for it... at least something new~ yeah

Monday, November 3, 2008

Study~

ok... so after giving myself a week of holiday (actually is study week, but i misused it... hoho...) last nite back to hostel dy... need be decent and start building relationship with my books hehe... dad not so happy for me to come back so early... his wondering why i don want study at home instead... the reason so simple... at home always so relaxing and i have lots excuses for not studying... such as playing with my sons... especially now i had new kitten named "puppy"... both pc at home, can online anytime i like... tv... friends calling for outing... phone for me call my wife chit chat n gossips... and most important... my bed... no matter when, as long i lay on it... next thing will be?? ZZZzzzzz.... haha...
where as in hostel, i can pay more attention on books... I'm a bit weird actually... most of the time i will lock the door and hide in my room... as my dear always say im anti social actually... coz once in awhile having own space and living in own world feel more calm and peace... i can even stay in my apartment few days without stepping out from the door... meal? have in room as well... maggie and biscuit... haha... no wonder when i back home dad call me vampire...
now left 1 more sem... soon will graduate... ^^ kinda miss uni lifes... as all friends are here... lectures... all the scene... hmm... so relaxing (except during assignment and exam week) and all the up n down moment... ^^ hope able had such feelings again after i leave here... ^^ anyways... times for me to open book now... ^^ hehe... looking out the window... today is another great day~ ^^

Friday, October 31, 2008

Samples

as usual, i bought latest CLEO mag, issue 157. cost RM8.50. don know since when it became my habit of buying magazines... in this issue there are alot of free sample. total of 3 (if for west malaysian as there are free ticket for a party.

anyways... as a consumer of course i like sample. sample is something that is free for a customer. the motives is to let the customer have a try on their product and acknowledge the new products. ^^

i like the idea of sample because you see, most of the times ppl will not spend money on a new products just for trial purpose, if they don like the product after a first try definitely will be a waste. but as it is FOC ppl will give it a try. hehe... the nature of human for liking free things... hoho...
in the other way round, the bad thing is i realise most of the time the sample always better than the real thing... specially cosmetic... can feel the differences... its because sample need to be able to stand for long period as the company definitely not willing to keep giving new product as a sample... maybe the ingredient will be different as well.. haha..

for this issue i actually receive 3 free samples which are:
1) horlick original 3 in 1 packet.


2) whisper pads (2 within it)


3) pantene recovery


the similarity for this 3 products is that the actual price of the products are not cheap... hahaha...

Thursday, October 30, 2008

my "ang mo" birthday

early morning wake by 7am... received 4 messages when i on my phone... of coz all are from my friends... ^^ then my dear call me and sing me birthday song... hehe... sweet... coz he not in Kuching so cant celebrate with me... hmmm... anyways... along the day receive kinda lots messages from friends... touchs... coz ppl remember my birthday... hehe...
so as planned... hiao ma came to my house to fetch me for pizza... first time celebrate my birthday with her... coz all this while she was not around... this year is my luck then... :) kinda shock coz she bought me little cakes... the size not the prob... but is the thoughts that she had... really feel touched... ^^ she not only remember but as well planned carefully for me... kinda guilty as her birthday i dint do anything coz that time was having exams... sigh... lame excuse anyways...
this year, 1st present given by sis - facial cost RM 150 and blue berry cheese cakes... hehe... then my cousin bought me a boldpen... and as usual dad give "ang pao"... hoho... even though i din celebrate by organising huge party... but im glad and blessed coz there are always people remember my birthday and someone outthere always wishing me all the best... some moer this year have some one special that called and sang me birthday song... hehe... ^^ and of coz im glad coz i had the chance to celebrate another birthday... :D


pen given by my cousin...



the little cake


me and hiao ma with the little cake


from Stella and Rachel


wallet from angel and Suling

thanks buddies for the gifts and wishes... ^^ muaks... love u all always

Wednesday, October 29, 2008

Holla hoop

hehe... today after lunch with hiao ma went to buy a hula hoop... cost me RM8.80... ok la... i still afford ma... ^^ reason i bought it are 1) plan for so long dy, 2) no waist line, heard that playing with hula hoop can help out 3) plan not complain too much.. So it’s better for me to take action.
So now I have a hula hoop... can’t really know how to "twist" it... only manage hold for few round... Then? haha... need to repeat again and again... but at least each time can maintain longer.. hmm... wondering wats the result after using it for 1 month... will i be more "sexy" with more obvious waist line... or... still the same... but for sure.. Now have another new entertainment... hoho...

Sunday, October 26, 2008

Lunar birthday~

yesterday (25.10) which is 27 of sept in chinese was my lunar birthday... went to my cousin house warming and actually forgot bout it until aunty wish me... hehe... happy... sis make me blueberry cheese cakes... nice~ seems like my diet plan need postpone again... haha






Wednesday, October 22, 2008

Relieves......

Hmm… finish my final presentation of the sem… happy happy… have 2 assignments that need presentation only for this sem, one is for my international marketing while another one is for Cinema Malaysia.
Both presentation runs smooth… ^^ international marketing at least manage answer lecture questions… while Cinema Malaysia runs well as well coz my lecture seems happy after our group presentation… then everything end dy… YEAH~!
Can feel myself relieves… now concentrate on final exams and my FYP… ^^ no more emotional for group members and on… actually compared to some of my course mate… my group not so bad dy… hehe… those “funny” people will always help me to grow up… maybe without them I can’t even improve myself…  thanks to them… muahaha… it’s a process of growing up anyways… ^^
I’m kind of lucky to have a nice supervisor… helps me a lot and give me lots of advice in how to improve my FYP. He had lots of patient... haha… coz im most of the time like a deer in panic… knock here n there… then together with my uni buddy stella, angel n suling… together we gossip and flirt when too busy… if still not enough… have my dear’s ear prepared my mumbling… thinking back… all are just nice.. Fun… and most importantly… maybe bit crazy… I enjoy all this… (Maybe this the reason Stella always said I’m different from others, I never stress even till last min…) haha…
2008 left 2 months, more months and New Year will come very soon, my new resolution? Same as usual… improve myself and enjoy my life, and appreciate everything I have now… muaks… Love is in the air~!



after international presentation, i had a pic with my "best friend"



kicking the giant Ball after my last presentation of the year

Saturday, October 18, 2008

Swimming

hmm... after talking and planing for a long long long time ago.. today, finally, went to swim with my buddy aka hiao ma aka li ling.. went to BDC swimming pool, cost me RM5.50 per entrance.. kinda shock.. but ok lo.. we both so semangat to swim..wat to do...
reason we both insist want to swim is bcoz both getting fatter each days.. haha.. scared sooner or later we both too fat till wont look pretty anymore (even though now not so pretty but don wan make things worse bah) hehe...

so after changing, we jump into the pool.. hmm... only a few people around.. mostly is little kids... few guys ( i think they just finish their PMR, overheard their topics.. not i wan to listen to them, just they talk too laud as if one at 3rd mile while another one at 7th mile) only both of us are ladies..haha.. seems like we both too free... and din bother getting dark (imagine, we swim in open pool around 2- 4 pm)

swim for around 2 hours.. tired dy.. haha.. most of the time were floating and talking at the side, coz the sun is too bright... then went back.. realise one thing... now there are two tones on my skin.. specially at the neck part... great... usually so dark.. now get darker.. somemore we both plan at least swim twice a week.. wonder how we will look like after that.. haha... hope the spirit will remain the same.. hehe...

after swim, we both too hungry and went to 3rd mile have pudding n pearl tea... haha... obviously the effort all gone dy as we put more calories compared wat we had burn after swim.. muahaha... and now? i get flu.. coz catch a cold when i walk out from the pool... song~ ahahaha.... mayb this will be another way for me to lost weight... hoho

Thursday, October 16, 2008

Love is in the air~!



Cool… just saw LOVE shape in the air.. J yeah~ love is in the air…